Programming

Animaze brings a world of animation to Montreal. From August 18-21 we will feature a mix of feature films, shorts, discussions and demonstrations from animators and film professionals across the globe.

Screenings at the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts

See here for a list of all films in alphabetical order

https://youtu.be/OGKaiqFMhXg?list=PLmV-L_Z6KLIDnezRWX-5l7LuBSOLDgknJ

AislinAislin (speaker/conférencier)

Alphabet (Sean Ruecroft & Mischa Adams)

Alphabet (Sean Ruecroft & Mischa Adams)

Awesome Beetle's Colors (Indra Sproge)

Awesome Beetle’s Colors (Indra Sproge)

Before Love (Igor Kovalyov)

Before Love (Igor Kovalyov)

Bodies and Souls (Loqmane Bahri)

Bodies and Souls (Loqmane Bahri)

Enchanted Thyme (Ariane Smith)

Enchanted Thyme: The Peculiar Adventures of Willow B. Star (Ariane Smith & Mark Simon)

Fulldome Planetarium Dome 02

Fulldome 360 Dome (on site/sur place)

In Other Words (Tal Kantor)

In Other Words (Tal Kantor)

Jailbreak (Aaron Sorenson)

Jailbreak (Aaron Sorenson)

Jonathan Belisle

Jonathan Belisle (panel speaker/conférencier)

Kandinsky (Carlos Franklin)

Kandinsky, A Colourful Life (1907) (Carlos Franklin)

Karouma (Boubaker)

Karouma (Boubaker Boukhari)

Klementhro (Sue Dunham)

Klementhro (Sue Dunham)

Little Mouse (Ervin B. Nagy)

Little Mouse (Ervin B. Nagy)

Mourning Morning (Katia Truong)

Mourning Morning (Katia Truong)

Nighthawks (Fang Ji)

Nighthawks (Fang Ji)

Papapa (Eden Chan)

Papapa (Eden Chan)

Parade de Satie (Koji Yamamura)

“Parade” de Satie (Koji Yamamura)

Quackers (Viktor Lakisov)

Quackers (Viktor Lakisov)

Remember (Shunsaku Hayashi)

Remember (Shunsaku Hayashi)

Rock & Rule (Clive Smith)

Rock & Rule (Clive A. Smith)

Samskara (Android Jones) 02

Samskara (Android Jones)

Scent of Love (Chengcheng Feng)

Scent of Love (Chengcheng Feng)

Sissy's Dream (Fabrizio Gammardella)

Sissy’s Dream (Fabrizio Gammardella)

Sisters (David Chontos)

Sisters (David Chontos)

Star Taxi (Juraj Krumpolec)

Star Taxi (Juraj Krumpolec)

The Colors of Leo (Zarah Knebel)

The Colors of Leo (Zarah Knebel)

The Forest Paper (Sipparpad Krongraksa)

The Forest Paper (Sipparpad Krongraksa)

The Last Judgement (Junyi Xiao)

The Last Judgement (Junyi Xiao)

The Lingerie Show (Laura Harrison)

The Lingerie Show (Laura Harrison)

Tiny Power (Chen Chang)

Tiny Power (Chen Chang)

Virtual Reality 01

Virtual Reality Cinema

Where RU From (Junghyun Park)

Where R U From? (Junghyun Park)

Yùl et le Serpent (Gabriel Harel)

Yùl et le Serpent (Gabriel Harel)